Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Wednesday July 28, 2021
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    2021 Summer Premier Girls Field Hockey Camp (Entering Gr. 1-12) - 2021 Summer Premier Field Hockey Camp (Entering Gr. 1-12)
 
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp (Age 3 - Entering Gr. 2) - Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp, Session 3
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Crafty Kids Camp (Age 4 - Entering Gr. 1 & Entering Gr. 2-5) - Crafty Kids Camp
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Summer Themed Outdoor Exercise and Walk Event - FREE - NEW (Bowling Buddies and Bowling Buddies JR Group and Friends) - Summer Themed Outdoor Exercise and Walk Event
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Mondays & Wednesdays (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run Running Club Mondays & Wednesdays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Wednesdays Only (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run-Running Club Wednesdays Only
 
Thursday July 29, 2021
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    2021 Summer Premier Girls Field Hockey Camp (Entering Gr. 1-12) - 2021 Summer Premier Field Hockey Camp (Entering Gr. 1-12)
 
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp (Age 3 - Entering Gr. 2) - Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp, Session 3
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Powerburn, Summer Shape Up - NEW - Powerburn – Summer Shape Up
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Crafty Kids Camp (Age 4 - Entering Gr. 1 & Entering Gr. 2-5) - Crafty Kids Camp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Basketball, Youth Drop-In Summer - Youth Drop-In Summer Basketball
 
Friday July 30, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    2021 Summer Premier Girls Field Hockey Camp (Entering Gr. 1-12) - 2021 Summer Premier Field Hockey Camp (Entering Gr. 1-12)
 
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp (Age 3 - Entering Gr. 2) - Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp, Session 3
 
Saturday July 31, 2021
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Saturday Summer Yoga Sampler - NEW - Saturday Summer Yoga Sampler
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Saturday Yoga for Youth and Families at Bruce Park - NEW - Saturday Yoga for Youth and Families at Bruce Park
 
Sunday August 1, 2021
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Summer Tabata Bootcamp - Outdoor - Summer Tabata Bootcamp - Outdoor
 
Monday August 2, 2021
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp (Age 3 - Entering Gr. 2) - Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp, Session 3
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Basketball, Youth Drop-In Summer - Youth Drop-In Summer Basketball
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Mondays & Wednesdays (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run Running Club Mondays & Wednesdays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Mondays Only (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run Running Club Mondays Only
 
Tuesday August 3, 2021
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp (Age 3 - Entering Gr. 2) - Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp, Session 3
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Suffield Summer Spirit and Cheer! (Ages 4-9) - NEW - Suffield Summer Spirit and Cheer!
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Inclusive Recreation Programming and Bowling Buddies Outing Group - Inclusive Recreation Programming and Bowling Buddies Outing Group
 
Wednesday August 4, 2021
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp (Age 3 - Entering Gr. 2) - Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp, Session 3
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Suffield Summer Spirit and Cheer! (Ages 4-9) - NEW - Suffield Summer Spirit and Cheer!
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Mondays & Wednesdays (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run Running Club Mondays & Wednesdays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Wednesdays Only (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run-Running Club Wednesdays Only
 
Thursday August 5, 2021
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp (Age 3 - Entering Gr. 2) - Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp, Session 3
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Powerburn, Summer Shape Up - NEW - Powerburn – Summer Shape Up
 
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM    Suffield Summer Spirit and Cheer! (Ages 4-9) - NEW - Suffield Summer Spirit and Cheer!
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Basketball, Youth Drop-In Summer - Youth Drop-In Summer Basketball
 
Friday August 6, 2021
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM    Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp (Age 3 - Entering Gr. 2) - Kid's Korner/Morning Munchkins Camp, Session 3
 
Sunday August 8, 2021
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Summer Tabata Bootcamp - Outdoor - Summer Tabata Bootcamp - Outdoor
 
Monday August 9, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chess Wizards (Gr. 1-5) - Chess Wizards Session 1 - 9:00am - 12:00pm
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Lacrosse Camp - Premier (Boys Entering Gr. 4-9) - Premier Lacrosse Camp
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Basketball, Youth Drop-In Summer - Youth Drop-In Summer Basketball
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Mondays & Wednesdays (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run Running Club Mondays & Wednesdays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Mondays Only (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run Running Club Mondays Only
 
Tuesday August 10, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chess Wizards (Gr. 1-5) - Chess Wizards Session 1 - 9:00am - 12:00pm
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Lacrosse Camp - Premier (Boys Entering Gr. 4-9) - Premier Lacrosse Camp
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Inclusive Recreation Programming and Bowling Buddies Outing Group - Inclusive Recreation Programming and Bowling Buddies Outing Group
 
Wednesday August 11, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chess Wizards (Gr. 1-5) - Chess Wizards Session 1 - 9:00am - 12:00pm
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Lacrosse Camp - Premier (Boys Entering Gr. 4-9) - Premier Lacrosse Camp
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Mondays & Wednesdays (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run Running Club Mondays & Wednesdays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ready to Run Running Club - Wednesdays Only (Ages 5 & Older) - Ready to Run-Running Club Wednesdays Only
 
Thursday August 12, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chess Wizards (Gr. 1-5) - Chess Wizards Session 1 - 9:00am - 12:00pm
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Lacrosse Camp - Premier (Boys Entering Gr. 4-9) - Premier Lacrosse Camp
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Powerburn, Summer Shape Up - NEW - Powerburn – Summer Shape Up
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Basketball, Youth Drop-In Summer - Youth Drop-In Summer Basketball
 
Friday August 13, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chess Wizards (Gr. 1-5) - Chess Wizards Session 1 - 9:00am - 12:00pm
 
Sunday August 15, 2021
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Summer Tabata Bootcamp - Outdoor - Summer Tabata Bootcamp - Outdoor
 
Monday August 16, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Girls Volleyball Camp - (Grades 5-9) - Girls Volleyball Camp
 
Tuesday August 17, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Girls Volleyball Camp - (Grades 5-9) - Girls Volleyball Camp
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Inclusive Recreation Programming and Bowling Buddies Outing Group - Inclusive Recreation Programming and Bowling Buddies Outing Group
 
Wednesday August 18, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Girls Volleyball Camp - (Grades 5-9) - Girls Volleyball Camp
 
Thursday August 19, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Girls Volleyball Camp - (Grades 5-9) - Girls Volleyball Camp
 
Friday August 20, 2021
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Girls Volleyball Camp - (Grades 5-9) - Girls Volleyball Camp
 
Tuesday August 24, 2021
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Inclusive Recreation Programming and Bowling Buddies Outing Group - Inclusive Recreation Programming and Bowling Buddies Outing Group